Donate

Artist Directory

Showing 43 artists categorised as “Design”

ArtistFellowYearArt FormCategories
Lewis Hornby2020Social Innovation: The Material Evolution Award Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Bethany Williams2020Social Innovation: The Material Evolution Award Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Fernando Laposse2020Social Innovation: The Material Evolution Award Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Jack Herring2020Social Innovation: The Material Evolution Award Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Frith KerrFellow2003Graphic Design
Revital Cohen2012Product Design
Berit Greinke2015Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Studio Silo2016Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Study O Portable2017Furniture Design Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Bethany Williams2017Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Peter Marigold2017Furniture Design Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Adam Blencowe2017Furniture Design Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Thompson Royds2016Jewellery Design
Rachel Freire2016Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Laura Morgan2016Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Sofie Boons2016Jewellery Design
Kathy Vones2016Jewellery Design
Rhian Solomon2015Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Marjan van Aubel2014Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Alkesh Parmar2014Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Bart Hess2014Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Studio Swine2017Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Lee Seongyong2012Product Design
Oscar LhermitteFellow2019Designer-Makers Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Fabien Cappello2012Product Design
Wales & WalesFellow1996Furniture Design
Markus KayserFellow2012Product Design
Susanna HeronFellow2001Landscape Design
Stephen HurrelFellow2008Lighting Design
Patrik FredriksonFellow2006Furniture Design
Max FrommeldFellowTestimonial2017Furniture Design Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Sophia KokosalakiFellow2002Fashion Design
Amelia NobleFellow2003Graphic Design
Marcin Rusak2017Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Vann KwokFellow2016Jewellery Design
Simon Knight2018Craft :25th Anniversary Award
Liam Hopkins2019Designer-Makers Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Fabio Hendry2019Designer-Makers Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
The Bristol Weaving Mill2019Designer-Makers Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Jochen HolzFellowTestimonial2018Craft :25th Anniversary Award Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Public Practice2019Experimental Architecture
Chris Hildrey2019Experimental Architecture
Holly HendryFellow2019Experimental Architecture