Artist Directory

ArtistFellowYearArt FormCategories
Jocelyn WestFellow1994Singing
LIse AutogenaFellow1997Glass
Frith KerrFellow2003Graphic Design
Simon FujiwaraFellow2009Interior Architecture
Sara RadstoneFellow1993Ceramics
Ann WhitehurstFellow1995Painting
Tabitha Moses2010Textile Art
Revital Cohen2012Product Design
Ruth Ewan2012Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Alex Frost2013Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Neal Jones2014Painting
T Lloyd-Jones2014Arts Journalism
Berit Greinke2015Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Rita Parniczky2015Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Alex HartleyFellow2015Arts in the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Lee Reynolds2015Choral Conducting
Bean & Benjamin 2015Arts Producer
Dickie Beau2015Video & Digital for Performance
Sophie Hughes2016Literary Translation
Studio Silo2016Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Jamila Johnson-Small2017Live Art Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Beth Collar2017Live Art Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Ula Pontikos2010Cinematography
Sadiq Ahmed2010Cinematography
Wayne McGregorFellow1994Choreography
Dougal Irvine2013Composition for Musicals
Sarah Wood2017Essay Films
Martin O'Brien2017Live Art Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Study O Portable2017Furniture Design Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Percy Pursglove2017Jazz Composition
Bethany Williams2017Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Peter Marigold2017Furniture Design Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Marina Benjamin2017Creative Non-Fiction
Adam Blencowe2017Furniture Design Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Thompson Royds2016Jewellery Design
John Stevens2016Producer of Live Music
Kate Whitley2016Producer of Live Music
Rachel Freire2016Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Jeremy HerbertFellow1995Theatre Design
Laura Morgan2016Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Bobby Niven2016Art in the Urban Space Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Sofie Boons2016Jewellery Design
Kathy Vones2016Jewellery Design
Rosalind Harvey2016Literary Translation
Rosie Heafford2016Children's Theatre Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Liz Clark2016Children's Theatre Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Isabelle Adams2015Choral Conducting
Victoria Ely2015Choral Conducting
Robin McNicholas2015Video & Digital for Performance
Amy Sharrocks2015Arts in the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
London Fieldworks2015Arts in the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Paul Chaney2015Arts in the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Jo Crowley2015Arts Producer
Rhian Solomon2015Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Rob Auton2015Spoken Word
Jennifer Walshe2014Experimental Music
Marjan van Aubel2014Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Alkesh Parmar2014Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Alistair McDowall2014Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
N Martello-White2014Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Sara MacKillop2014Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Colette Kane2014Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Bart Hess2014Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Peles Empire2014Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Philip Clark2014Arts Journalism
John Doran2014Arts Journalism
Indre Serpytyte2013Still Life Photography
Samara Scott2013Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Christella Litras2013Composition for Musicals
Gwyneth Herbert2013Composition for Musicals
Darren Harvey-Regan2013Still Life Photography
AM Draycott2013Screenwriting
Lynne Collins2013Still Life Photography
Dawn Cole2013Printmaking
Jean Chan 2013Design for Performance: Set & Costumes
Sean Buckley2013Screenwriting
Victoria Browne2013Printmaking
Boztas2013Screenwriting
Zhao Renhui2013Still Life Photography
Sam Willetts2012Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Harry Wootliff2013Screenwriting
Alexander Whitley2012Choreography
Studio Swine2017Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Toby Rivas2012Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Stuart MacRae2012Opera Composition
Lee Seongyong2012Product Design
Joanna Lee2012Opera Composition
Stephen Irwin2012Animation
Oscar LhermitteFellow2019Designer-Makers Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Jen Hadfield2012Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Fabien Cappello2012Product Design
Phoebe Boswell2012Animation
Fiona Benson2012Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Sara Barker2012Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
John Barber2012Opera Composition
Ian Wild2011Short Story Writing
Emily Portman2011Folk Music
Alex Nelson2011Folk Music
Haroon Mirza2011Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Nao Matsunaga2011Ceramics
Anna Massie2011Folk Music
Helena Hunter2011Live Performance Art
Siobhan Hapaska2011Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Richard DeDomenici2011Live Performance Art
Kate Bond2011Live Performance Art
Kevin Barry2011Short Story Writing
Joanna Quinn2011Short Story Writing
Gavin Skerritt2010Puppetry
James McKay2010Graphic Novels
Beth Legg2010Jewellery Design
Matthew Harris2010Textile Art
Becky Beasley2011Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Michael Fowkes2010Puppetry
Aaron Williamson2016Art in the Urban Space Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Alinah Azadeh2010Textile Art
Belcea QuartetFellow2000Chamber Music
Wales & WalesFellow1996Furniture Design
Thomson & CraigheadFellow2005New Media Art
Susan GrittonFellow1994Singing
Simon CarrollFellow2004Ceramics
Robert BradbrookFellow2004Animation
Ole BirkelandFellow2010Cinematography
Nicholas CollonFellow2008Conducting
Neil JeffriesFellow1997Drawing
Mike PhillipsFellow1996Thriller Writing
Michel FaberFellow2001Short Story Writing
Matthaios TsahouridesFellow2005Instrumentalist
Martin AndreFellow1996Conducting
Markus KayserFellow2012Product Design
Liv LorentFellow2005Choreography
Léonie HamptonFellow2007Photojournalism
Ken GrantFellow1993Photograhphy
Katrina LindsayFellow2005Costume Design
Karen LawsFellow2006Comedy Writing
Joy GregoryFellow1996Photograhphy
Julian MelchiorriFellowTestimonial2017Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Jeremy MillarFellow2005Curation
Isabel RockFellow2013Printmaking
Hannah StarkeyFellow2000Photograhphy
Angela De CastroFellow2003Circus
Susanna HeronFellow2001Landscape Design
Sarah StatonFellow2008Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Michael LloydFellow1995Metalwork
Julie CookFellow2010Textile Art
Gavin LockheartFellow1995Painting
Laia GaschFellow2000Arts Producer
Elspeth BrookeFellow2012Opera Composition
David SawerFellow1995General Composition
Conor MitchellFellow2004Composition for Musicals
Asif KapadiaFellow2001Film Directing
Zinnie HarrisFellow2004Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Yoav SegalFellow2015Video & Digital for Performance Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Wilkie BransonFellow2012Choreography
Véronique RollandFellow2009Portraiture
Tomoaki SuzukiFellow2008Sculpture in Wood
Stephen HurrelFellow2008Lighting Design
Sława Harasymowicz Fellow2008Illustration
Simon VincenziFellow2002Live Performance Art
Sarat BabuFellow2015Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Sarah KaneFellow1998Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Samuel StevensFellow2017Essay Films
Ruth ClaxtonFellow2012Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Ruth EwanFellow2016Art in the Urban Space Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Rufus NorrisFellow2002Theatre Directing
Robert MorganFellow2012Animation
Rie NakajimaFellow2014Experimental Music
Regina MoriartyFellow2013Scriptwriting
Quay BrothersFellow2004Animation
Pippa ClearyFellow2013Composition for Musicals
Paul ClarkFellow1998Opera Composition
Patrik FredriksonFellow2006Furniture Design
Max FrommeldFellowTestimonial2017Furniture Design Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Mark McNayFellow2007New Fiction
Lynette Yiadom-BoakeFellow2006Painting
Louisa MinkinFellow1994Painting
Clare LizzimoreFellow2009Theatre Directing
Lisa LillywhiteFellow2001Theatre Design
Lin CheungFellow2001Jewellery Design
Laura DucceschiFellowTestimonial2016Producer of Live Music Supported by PRS for Music Foundation
Sophia KokosalakiFellow2002Fashion Design
julian LohmannFellow2014Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Isobel HarbisonFellow2014Arts Journalism
Hollie McNish2015Spoken Word
Hermione WiltshireFellow1995Insallation
Harminder JudgeFellow2011Live Performance Art
Greg Sinclair2016Children's Theatre Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Gregory BatsleerFellowTestimonial2015Choral Conducting
Fred MellerFellow2001Theatre Design
Frances GeesinFellow2003Textiles
Eugenia IvanissevichFellow2013Still Life Photography
Emma WoffendenFellow1997Glass
Emily BakerFellow2009Songwriting
Eleanor LongFellow2007Glass
Alex HartleyFellow2015Arts In the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Deirdre GribbinFellowOpera Composition
Deborah SmithFellow2016Literary Translation
Dawn YoullFellow2011Ceramics
Dan WilsonFellow2007Electro Acoustic Composition
Chloe LamfordFellow2013Design for Performance: Set & Costumes
Catherine AranFellow2009Storytelling
Carol MorleyFellow2003Documentary Making
Carmen HijosaFellow2016Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Anne SeagraveFellow2002Live Performance Art
Andrew CranstonFellow2014Painting
Alice BirchFellow2014Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Alice OswaldFellow1996Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Ali SmithFellow2001Short Story Writing
Ahren WarnerFellow2012Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Adam MarekFellow2011Short Story Writing
Amelia NobleFellow2003Graphic Design
Yelena Popova2014Painting
Victoria Mather2012Animation
Tori Freestone2017Jazz Composition
Tim Spooner2013Design for Performance: Set & Costumes
Glass2016Producer of Live Music Supported by PRS for Music Foundation
Steven Camden2016Children's Theatre
Selma Parlour2014Painting
Sabrina Mahfouz2015Spoken Word
Michael SimpsonFellow2000Painting
Ruth Ahmedzai Kemp2016Literary Translation
Ross Sutherland2015Spoken Word
Richard Skelton2014Experimental Music
Olivier Kugler2017Creative Non-Fiction
Mick Peter2013Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Marianna Simnett2017Essay Films
Marcin Rusak2017Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Kerry Jameson2011Ceramics
Kayo Saito2010Jewellery Design
Katherine Jones2013Printmaking
Karrie Fransman2010Graphic Novels
Jemima Foxtrot2015Spoken Word
Jack Underwood2017Creative Non-Fiction
Hitomi Hosono2011Ceramics
Henry Coleman2016Art in the Urban Space Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Eva Recacha2012Choreography
Chris Montague 2017Jazz Composition
Charlie Lyne2017Essay Films
Bill Bragg2010Graphic Novels
Andy Field2015Arts Producer
Vann KwokFellow2016Jewellery Design
Tim TurnbullFellow2006Performance Poetry
Serena Korda2014Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Sam LeeFellowTestimonial2011Folk Music
Rachael ChampionFellow2013Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Phil EglinFellow1993Ceramics
Permindar KaurFellow1998Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Mervyn MillarFellow2010Puppetry
Melanie CounsellFellow1994Painting
Matthew TickleFellow1995Installation
Matt GoldenFellow2011Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Mateusz FarenholzFellow1997Printmaking
Linda FranceFellow1993Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Leah CapaldiFellow2014Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Lauren KinsellaFellowTestimonial2017Jazz Composition
Ken CockburnFellow2008Literary Translation
Ken EastmanFellow1998Ceramics
Katrina PorteousFellow2003Poetry.
Kate BrownFellow2010Graphic Novels
John FranklandFellow2002Sculpture
Joanna WalshFellowTestimonial2017Creative Non-Fiction
Jane HarrisFellow1995Painting
James WoodFellow1994Electro Acoustic Composition
Ingrid LaubrockFellow2006Jazz Composition
Evan IfekoyaFellowTestimonial2017Live Art Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Erika TanFellow1998Digital Art
Ed ThomasFellow1993Playwriting
David HarrisonFellow2000Painting
Belinda ChapmanFellow2007Creators of Theatre for Children
Angie BualFellow2015Arts Producer
Andrew LambFellow2010Jewellery Design
Alice Hillier2019Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Will HarrisFellow2019Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Robert Herbert McClean2019Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Alexander ZeldinFellow201825th Anniversary Awards
Luke Willis Thompson201825th Anniversary Awards
Eley Williams201825th Anniversary Awards
Shiori Usui201825th Anniversary Awards
Sally Jane Thompson201825th Anniversary Awards
Benjamin Tassie201825th Anniversary Awards
Lydia OurahmaneFellow201825th Anniversary Awards Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Racheal Ofori201825th Anniversary Awards
Harold Offeh201825th Anniversary Awards
Nathaniel MannFellow201825th Anniversary Awards
Amy Mae201825th Anniversary Awards
Simon Knight201825th Anniversary Awards
Sophie Hughes201825th Anniversary Awards
Robert Holyhead201825th Anniversary Awards
Wayne Holloway-Smith201825th Anniversary Awards
Rebecca Hanbury201825th Anniversary Awards
Eleesha Drennan201825th Anniversary Awards
Patrick Davison201825th Anniversary Awards
Phoebe Cummings201825th Anniversary Awards
Beth Collar201825th Anniversary Awards
Paul Carter201825th Anniversary Awards
Maisie Broadhead201825th Anniversary Awards
Maeve Brennan 201825th Anniversary Awards
Ella Frears 2019Poetry Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Chris Reyes2019Hip Hop Dance
Juan Gaviria2019Hip Hop Dance
Liam Hopkins2019Designer-Makers Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Fabio Hendry2019Designer-Makers Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
The Bristol Weaving Mill2019Designer-Makers Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Sung Tieu2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Alice Theobald2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Ima-Abasi Okon2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Jamila Johnson-SmallFellow2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Julia Cheng2019Hip Hop Dance
Kwame Asafo-AdjeiFellow2019Hip Hop Dance
Andrew KöttingFellow1995New Media & Film
Jochen HolzFellow201825th Anniversary Awards Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Alexander Baczynski-JenkinsFellow201825th Anniversary Awards Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Public Practice2019Experimental Architecture
Lawrence Lek2019Experimental Architecture
Chris Hildrey2019Experimental Architecture
Holly HendryFellow2019Experimental Architecture