Donate

Artist Directory

Showing 85 artists categorised as “Fine Art”

ArtistFellowYearArt FormCategories
Simon FujiwaraFellow2009Interior Architecture
Ann WhitehurstFellow1995Painting
Ruth Ewan2012Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Alex Frost2013Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Neal Jones2014Painting
Rita Parniczky2015Materials Innovation Supported by The Clothworkers’ Company
Alex HartleyFellow2015Arts in the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Jamila Johnson-Small2017Live Art Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Beth Collar2017Live Art Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Martin O'Brien2017Live Art Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Bobby Niven2016Art in the Urban Space Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Amy Sharrocks2015Arts in the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
London Fieldworks2015Arts in the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Paul Chaney2015Arts in the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Sara MacKillop2014Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Peles Empire2014Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Indre Serpytyte2013Still Life Photography
Samara Scott2013Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Darren Harvey-Regan2013Still Life Photography
Lynne Collins2013Still Life Photography
Dawn Cole2013Printmaking
Victoria Browne2013Printmaking
Zhao Renhui2013Still Life Photography
Sara Barker2012Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Haroon Mirza2011Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Siobhan Hapaska2011Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Matthew Harris2010Textile Art
Becky Beasley2011Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Aaron Williamson2016Art in the Urban Space Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Neil JeffriesFellow1997Drawing
Ken GrantFellow1993Photograhphy
Joy GregoryFellow1996Photograhphy
Jeremy MillarFellow2005Curation
Isabel RockFellow2013Printmaking
Hannah StarkeyFellow2000Photograhphy
Sarah StatonFellow2008Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Julie CookFellow2010Textile Art
Gavin LockheartFellow1995Painting
Véronique RollandFellow2009Portraiture
Sława Harasymowicz Fellow2008Illustration
Ruth ClaxtonFellow2012Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Ruth EwanFellow2016Art in the Urban Space Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Lynette Yiadom-BoakyeFellow2006Painting
Louisa MinkinFellow1994Painting
Hermione WiltshireFellow1995Insallation
Eugenia IvanissevichFellow2013Still Life Photography
Eleanor LongFellow2007Glass
Alex HartleyFellow2015Arts In the Elements Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Andrew CranstonFellow2014Painting
Yelena Popova2014Painting
Selma Parlour2014Painting
Michael SimpsonFellow2000Painting
Mick Peter2013Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Katherine Jones2013Printmaking
Karrie Fransman2010Graphic Novels
Henry Coleman2016Art in the Urban Space Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Serena Korda2014Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Rachael ChampionFellow2013Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Permindar KaurFellow1998Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Melanie CounsellFellow1994Painting
Matthew TickleFellow1995Installation
Matt GoldenFellow2011Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Mat FahrenholzFellow1997Printmaking
Leah CapaldiFellow2014Sculpture Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
John FranklandFellow2002Sculpture
Jane HarrisFellow1995Painting
Evan IfekoyaFellowTestimonial2017Live Art Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Erika TanFellow1998Digital Art
David HarrisonFellow2000Painting
Luke Willis Thompson2018Visual Arts: 25th Anniversary Awards
Lydia OurahmaneFellowTestimonial2018Visual Arts: 25th Anniversary Awards Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Harold Offeh2018Visual Arts: 25th Anniversary Awards
Robert Holyhead2018Visual Arts: 25th Anniversary Awards
Phoebe Cummings2018Craft :25th Anniversary Award
Beth Collar2018Visual Arts: 25th Anniversary Awards
Paul Carter2018Visual Arts: 25th Anniversary Awards
Maisie Broadhead2018Craft :25th Anniversary Award
Maeve Brennan 2018Visual Arts: 25th Anniversary Awards
Sung Tieu2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Alice Theobald2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Ima-Abasi Okon2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Jamila Johnson-SmallFellow2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Alexander Baczynski-JenkinsFellow2018Performing Arts: 25th Anniversary Awards Supported by The David Collins Foundation
Lawrence Lek2019Experimental Architecture
Holly HendryFellow2019Experimental Architecture