Artist Directory

Showing 98 artists categorised as “Performing Arts”

ArtistFellowYearArt FormCategories
Jocelyn WestFellow1994Singing
Lee Reynolds2015Choral Conducting
Bean & Benjamin 2015Arts Producer
Dickie Beau2015Video & Digital for Performance
Wayne McGregorFellow1994Choreography
Dougal Irvine2013Composition for Musicals
Percy Pursglove2017Jazz Composition
John Stevens2016Producer of Live Music
Kate Whitley2016Producer of Live Music
Jeremy HerbertFellow1995Theatre Design
Rosie Heafford2016Children's Theatre Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Liz Clark2016Children's Theatre Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Isabelle Adams2015Choral Conducting
Victoria Ely2015Choral Conducting
Robin McNicholas2015Video & Digital for Performance
Jo Crowley2015Arts Producer
Jennifer Walshe2014Experimental Music
Alistair McDowall2014Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
N Martello-White2014Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Colette Kane2014Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Christella Litras2013Composition for Musicals
Gwyneth Herbert2013Composition for Musicals
Jean Chan 2013Design for Performance: Set & Costumes
Alexander Whitley2012Choreography
Stuart MacRae2012Opera Composition
Joanna Lee2012Opera Composition
John Barber2012Opera Composition
Emily Portman2011Folk Music
Alex Nelson2011Folk Music
Anna Massie2011Folk Music
Helena Hunter2011Live Performance Art
Richard DeDomenici2011Live Performance Art
Kate Bond2011Live Performance Art
Belcea QuartetFellow2000Chamber Music
Susan GrittonFellow1994Singing
Nicholas CollonFellow2008Conducting
Matthaios TsahouridesFellow2005Instrumentalist
Martin AndreFellow1996Conducting
Liv LorentFellow2005Choreography
Katrina LindsayFellow2005Costume Design
Angela De CastroFellow2003Circus
Laia GaschFellow2000Arts Producer
Elspeth BrookeFellow2012Opera Composition
David SawerFellow1995General Composition
Conor MitchellFellow2004Composition for Musicals
Zinnie HarrisFellow2004Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Yoav SegalFellow2015Video & Digital for Performance Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Wilkie BransonFellow2012Choreography
Simon VincenziFellow2002Live Performance Art
Rufus NorrisFellow2002Theatre Directing
Rie NakajimaFellow2014Experimental Music
Pippa ClearyFellow2013Composition for Musicals
Paul ClarkFellow1998Opera Composition
Clare LizzimoreFellow2009Theatre Directing
Lisa LillywhiteFellow2001Theatre Design
Laura DucceschiFellowTestimonial2016Producer of Live Music Supported by PRS for Music Foundation
Harminder JudgeFellow2011Live Performance Art
Greg Sinclair2016Children's Theatre Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Gregory BatsleerFellowTestimonial2015Choral Conducting
Fred MellerFellow2001Theatre Design
Emily BakerFellow2009Songwriting
Deirdre GribbinFellowOpera Composition
Dan WilsonFellow2007Electro Acoustic Composition
Chloe LamfordFellow2013Design for Performance: Set & Costumes
Catherine AranFellow2009Storytelling
Anne SeagraveFellow2002Live Performance Art
Alice BirchFellow2014Playwriting Supported by The Lionel Bart Foundation
Tori Freestone2017Jazz Composition
Tim Spooner2013Design for Performance: Set & Costumes
Glass2016Producer of Live Music Supported by PRS for Music Foundation
Steven Camden2016Children's Theatre
Richard Skelton2014Experimental Music
Eva Recacha2012Choreography
Chris Montague 2017Jazz Composition
Andy Field2015Arts Producer
Sam LeeFellowTestimonial2011Folk Music
Mervyn MillarFellow2010Puppetry
Lauren KinsellaFellowTestimonial2017Jazz Composition
James WoodFellow1994Electro Acoustic Composition
Ingrid LaubrockFellow2006Jazz Composition
Ed ThomasFellow1993Playwriting
Belinda ChapmanFellow2007Creators of Theatre for Children
Angie BualFellow2015Arts Producer
Alexander ZeldinFellow201825th Anniversary Awards
Shiori Usui201825th Anniversary Awards
Benjamin Tassie201825th Anniversary Awards
Racheal Ofori201825th Anniversary Awards
Nathaniel MannFellow201825th Anniversary Awards
Amy Mae201825th Anniversary Awards
Rebecca Hanbury201825th Anniversary Awards
Eleesha Drennan201825th Anniversary Awards
Chris Reyes2019Hip Hop Dance
Juan Gaviria2019Hip Hop Dance
Sung Tieu2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Alice Theobald2019Visual Arts Supported by The Yoma Sasburg Estate
Julia Cheng2019Hip Hop Dance
Kwame Asafo-AdjeiFellow2019Hip Hop Dance
Alexander Baczynski-JenkinsFellow201825th Anniversary Awards Supported by The David Collins Foundation